RHEC Fishing - Traveling Fishing Pop UP Contests!

Discussion in 'Recurring Events' started by jrs99, Jan 21, 2021.

  1. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Thursday's winners!
    1st place: Gundel Gaukeley with a Sturgeon
    2nd place: Rog with an Aligator Gar
    Gratz to the winners!

    Than wraps up this week in Knight's Watch and a special thanks to @Belladonna Rose for hosting me this week!

    I'll be docked in Ironhall this coming week so come by and check it out!
     
  2. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Wow! Helluva turn out tonight in Ironhall!

    1st place: Rook Strife with a 3.36 Sword fish
    2nd place: Arcuss Blackwing with a 2.13 Large Mahi

    and thanks to a special donation...
    Smallest fish: Hasslehof Furrfoot with a 1.36 Amberjack

    I'd like to give special thanks to CICI and Josiah Thundertoe for your generous contributions to tonight's prizes!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja, CICI and 2 others like this.
  3. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Saturday night's winnners!
    1st place goes to Bain Rampage with a 3.05 Sailfish!
    2nd place goes to Arcuss Blackwing with a 2.85 Swordfish!

    Helluva turn out tonight! Never had a full group and then some!
    Thank you all so much for coming out!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja, Elgarion and 3 others like this.
  4. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Another great night!
    Tonight's winners...
    1st place goes to Irishize with a 4.94 Tiger shark
    2nd place goes to Robert Frost with a 3.35 Marlin

    and the smallest fish prize goes to...
    Yigg Endimion with a 1.35 Amberjack

    Thanks again guys! Some nice fish caught tonight, ya'll making this awesome :)
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja, Elgarion and 2 others like this.
  5. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Ya'll are killing it in Ironhall this week folks!

    1st place goes to Lurghoif Highlander with a 3.45 Marlin!
    2nd place goes to Neverly Crusher with a 2.14 Large Mahi!

    Smallest fish was a tie tonight...
    Hawkwind and Proudfoot Underhill, both with a 1.35 Amberjack Mackeral!

    I'll wrap up the week in Ironhall on Thursday afternoon at 2pm CST.
    Hope to see everyone there!
     
  6. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    ... and that wraps up one helluva week in Ironhall!
    Full groups every night makes me smile! Thank you all for coming out!

    1st place goes to Irishize with a 2.94 Swordfish
    2nd place goes to Malek Zandor with a 2.39 Large Mahi

    Thanks to Proudfoot Underhill for the donation for 3rd place today...
    3rd place goes to Gundel Gaukeley with a 2.07 Mahi

    ...and Smallest goes to Tython Holly witha 1.36 Amberjack

    I'm now docked in Rock Ridge and first contest here will be tomorrow night (Friday) at 8pm EST.
    Hope to see you guys here!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja and Anpu like this.
  7. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    First night in Rock Ridge was a lot of fun!
    Thanks to Tython Holly for streaming it!
    1st place goes to Yigg Endimion with a 2.68 bluefin
    2nd place goes to Tython Holly with a 2.34 small bluefin

    Smallest fish was a tie!
    Araminta Menthis and Hawkwind with 1.35 Amberjacks

    See ya'll tomorrow night 8pm EST!
     
    Last edited: Feb 20, 2021
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  8. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Helluva turnout tonight in Rock Ridge!
    1st place goes to Tython Holly with a 3.18 Marlin
    2nd place goes to Yigg Endimion with a 2.82 Swordfish

    Smallest was a tie!
    Joline Sedai and Irishize with a 1.35 Amberjack

    Gratz guys!
     
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  9. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Tonight's winners!
    1st place goes to Arcuss Blackwing with a 2.13 Small bluefin
    2nd place goes to Desim with a 2.1 Mahi!

    Tie for smallest goes to
    Bain and Tython Holly with 1.35 amberjacks

    Thanks for coming out guys!

    Next and final contest in Rock Ridge will be Thursday at 3pm EST.
    Hope to see ya'll there!
     
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  10. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Very nice turnout tonight in Knightmare Falls!
    1st place goes to Irishize with a 2.06 Goliath Catfish
    2nd place goes to Arcuss Blackwing with a 1.89 Tarpon

    See you tonight (Saturday) at 9pm EST in Knightmare Falls for another contest!
     
  11. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Saturday night's contest winners!
    1st place goes to Josiah Thundertoe with a 2.02 Tarpon
    2nd place goes to Irishize with a 1.81 Goliath Catfish
     
  12. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Monday afternoon's winners!
    1st place goes to Neverly Crusher 1.53 Sharptooth
    2nd place goes to Tython Holly 1.5 Sharptooth

    See ya'll on Thursday!
     
  13. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Today at 3pm EST will be the last contest in Knightmare Falls for this week!

    I'll be docked in Ardoris for the coming week and then back to Knightmare Falls for week 3!
    Time to get a little saltwater fishing in :D
     
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  14. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Thursday's Winners!
    1st place goes to Doktor Hirnbrand with a 2.24 Large Goliath!
    2nd place goes to Deepfire Lanoval with a 2.15 Large Goliath!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja and Elgarion like this.
  15. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Friday night! First contest in Ardoris!
    1st place goes to Arcuss Blackwing with a 2.49 Bluefin!
    2nd place goes to Yigg Endimion with a 2.21 Small Bluefin!
    3rd place goes to aMoldyPotato with a 2.11 Mahi!

    A special thanks to CICI for the gold donation for this week's prizes! <3
    Hope to see ya'll here tomorrow night's contest at 8pm EST!
     
  16. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Saturday night's alright for fishing!
    1st place goes to Doktor Hirnbrand with a 3.97 Small Tiger Shark!
    2nd place goes to SaveDaGrill TwitchTV witha 3.29 Swordfish!
    3rd place goes to LiJuan Zhang with a 2.91 Large Bluefin!

    I've got 2 Chest Mimic's to go along with 1st place for the next two contests this week here in Ardoris so come on out!
    Keep your ears and eyes open!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja and Elgarion like this.
  17. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Crazy turnout in Ardoris tonight!!
    1st place goes to Ava Thorne with a Small Tiger Shark!
    2nd place goes to Lurghoif Highlander with a 3.13 Sailfish!
    3rd place goes to Galorn Hammerthrow witha 3.04 Large Bluefin Tuna!

    This was my biggest one yet I think...
    Thank you all so much for coming out!

    [​IMG]

    * a few of them weren't fishing but still so cool to see Ardoris packed tonight!
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja and Elgarion like this.
  18. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Thursday's Winners!
    1st place goes to Graham Wyrmsbane with a 2.89 large bluefin!
    2nd place goes to Proudfoot Underhell with a 2.7 Sailfish!
    3rd place goes to Deepfire Lanoval with a 2.12 Mahi-mahi!

    It's been a helluva week in Ardoris!
    Huge thanks to CICI for the gold and the 2 Chest Mimic pets for prizes this past week!

    I'm now docked back in Knightmare Falls where I'll see ya'll tonight :D
     
    Last edited: Mar 12, 2021
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  19. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    First night back in Knightmare Falls!
    Tonight's winners...
    1st place goes to Bain Rampage with a 1.71 Goliath Catfish!
    2nd place goes to LiJuan Zhang with a 1.53 Sharptooth!
    3rd place goes to Trellana and Arcuss Blackwing with 1.52 Sharptooths!

    See ya'll tonight!
     
    Rinaldi and Sonja like this.
  20. jrs99

    jrs99 Avatar

    Messages:
    205
    Likes Received:
    589
    Trophy Points:
    18
    Gender:
    Male
    Damn, I totally screwed up tonight and didn't get a snapshot of the winners >.<

    1st place went to Irishize with a Tarpon!
    2nd place went to Coswald Dirthmire with a Goliath Catfish!
    3rd place went to Jemma Star with a Goliath Catfish!

    Thank you all for coming out!
    See ya tomorrow! :D
     
    Rinaldi, Sonja, Koimiko and 1 other person like this.