Shroud of the Avatar Credits

DEVELOPMENT TEAM

PRODUCTION

  • Richard Garriott (CEO / Creative Director)
  • Starr Long (Executive Producer)
  • Dallas Snell (COO / Founder)
  • Sascha Boehme (Head of Finance & Business Development)
  • Tracy Hickman (Lead Story Designer)
  • Chris Spears (Technical Director)
  • Michael Hutchison (Art Lead)
  • Rick Holtrop (Associate Producer / Studio Services Manager)
  • Rhys Romero (Associate Producer / QA Lead)
  • Mathew Anderson (Senior Community Manager)
  • David Swofford (Media Relations Manager)
  • Katherine Wenske (Sound Designer)
  • Dave Robinett (Corporate Attorney)

ARTISTS

  • Bob Cooksey (Senior Environment Artist)
  • Damon Lane Waldrip (Senior Technical Artist / VFX Artist)
  • Fletcher Kinnear (Character Artist)
  • Kevin Wells (Lead Character Artist)
  • Matt Schmitz (Lead Animator)
  • Reid Rollo (Environment Artist)
  • Scott Jones (Senior Environment Artist)

DESIGNERS

  • Brandon Cotton (Senior Designer / Founder)
  • Brekken Holtrop (Design Assistant)
  • Chris Wolf-Willoughby (World Builder)
  • Damien Foletto (Senior Quest Writer / Designer)
  • Dan Brennan (World Builder / Level Designer)
  • Esteben Zaldivar (Junior World Builder / Level Designer)
  • Gina Dionne (Content Writer)
  • Keith Quinn (World Builder / Level Designer)
  • Scott Jennings (Senior Designer / Programmer)
  • Travis Koleski (World Builder)

PROGRAMMERS

  • Erik Touve (Senior Programmer)
  • Jason Yenawine (Lead Programmer)
  • Joaquin Del Canto (Senior Programmer)
  • Justin Gilbert (Senior Programmer)
  • Ken Pfile (Senior Programmer)
  • Kory Kirk (Senior Programmer)
  • Robert Thompson (Programmer)
  • Tassilo Philipp (Senior Programmer)

QA / CS

  • Andrea Vinyard
  • Sarah Dworken

SPECIAL THANKS

  • Crowfall
  • Felicia Day
  • Rooster Teeth
  • Star Citizen
  • Ultima Dragons
  • Underworld

RECOGNIZED COMMUNITY

CROWD SOURCING

  • College of Arms:
    • Adiun Tesserande (CoA Founder, Herald)
    • Ronan (CoA Founder, Herald)
    • Sir Frank Baxley (CoA Founder, Herald)
    • Mike Bronner (CoA Founder, Herald, Generator Developer)
    • Kenneth “Rufus” Scott (Herald)
    • Bajan Grace (Herald)
  • Music:
    • Bards of Poets Circle
      • James Stratton-Crawley
      • Jarrod Kailef
      • Richard Daskas
      • Peter Boiko
    • David Watson
    • Emma Massen
    • Shooter Jennings
    • Space Bards
  • SotAMap:
    • Jade & Onyx
    • Jakdaw Foxlauden
    • Jakub White
    • Lazarus Long
    • Minoru TODA
    • Moko
    • Putzaroo
    • Ravalox
    • Shawn
    • Winfield

ONBEs and ROYAL WARRANTS

ONBEs

  • Adiun Tesserande
  • Amber Raine
  • Arieus
  • Asclepius
  • Astrobia
  • Bambino
  • Beetlebear
  • cs2501x
  • Dame Lori
  • Darkblade
  • Duke Greagoir
  • Duke Violation
  • Elaina Strongbow
  • Elgarion
  • Ember Isolte
  • Eniko
  • Eternal Knight
  • Ezekiel Cooper
  • Fenyx4
  • Gabriel Nightshadow
  • Holt Ironfell
  • Indi Martin
  • Jack Frost
  • Jakub White
  • Jarrod Kailef
  • Joe Garrity
  • Jopseh Toschlog
  • Justyn
  • Kabalyero
  • Kacey Cupcakes
  • Koldar
  • Lace
  • Lazarus Long
  • Link_of_Hyrule
  • Lord Andernut
  • Lord Baldrith
  • Lord Viator
  • Mad Hatter
  • Mani Bear
  • Matterio
  • Melchior Meijer
  • Minerva
  • Mystic
  • Nirantae
  • Rild
  • Riya
  • Roper DocHoliday
  • Rufus D’ Asperdi
  • Sara Dreygon
  • Sean
  • Selene
  • Sir Frank
  • Steven Goldman
  • Stile Teckle
  • Stryker Sparhawk
  • Tazar
  • The Mad Hermit
  • The Space Bards
  • Themo Lock
  • Thexedor Markhamm
  • Unseen Dragon
  • Ultima Codex
  • Vyrin
  • Winfield
  • Withstand the Fury Dragon
  • Woftam
  • Womby
  • WrathPhoenix

Royal Warrants

  • Avatars Radio
  • College of Arms
  • Dara Brae
  • Every Virtue is Lasting
  • Hearth of Britannia
  • Order of Vengeance
  • PaxLair
  • Poets’ Circle
  • Prism
  • Society of Dungeoneering Cartography Scene Collaboration
  • The AERIE Fund
  • The Bear Tavern
  • The Britannian Mining Company
  • The New Britannia News Network (NBNN)
  • The Origin Museum
  • The Phoenix Republic
  • The SotA Forum Moderators
  • The Syndicate
  • The Tantalus Consortium

BACKERS

ROYAL FOUNDERS

  • TJ Brumfield
  • Familie Tares
  • Torhilda Thorsmaid
  • Bruno Durao
  • Alan Odale
  • Jens Anuth
  • Adam Dugger
  • Jason Kuhlmann
  • Clinton Barker
  • Dirk Poetsch
  • Wind Silvermoon
  • Mitch Hamilton
  • KG Orphanides
  • Ezekiel Cooper
  • Lee Paxton
  • Gretchelle
  • Bobby Pish
  • Robert Skowronski
  • Darlene Bolesny
  • Celowynn Fizzalot
  • Elaina Strongbow
  • Chirp
  • smack
  • Caveloot Com
  • Alex Hoggett
  • Lace Delamorte
  • Bell Haven
  • Xel Gateward
  • Phillip Marunowski
  • Tyncale Harnoncourt
  • Sea Bear
  • Vladislav Zheleznyak
  • Michael Heinz
  • Patrick Conners
  • The Syndicate
  • Wagner Galli
  • Christian Cornelius
  • Drak’ar
  • Astrobia
  • Captain Norrington
  • Aaron Silverman
  • Orisi Centaris
  • Brian Woods
  • Dariuss OfChateauDuLys
  • George Willis
  • Anscrew Notty
  • Daniel Erb
  • Kirthag DiOrsae
  • Balthus Montaigne
  • Razimus
  • DavenRock
  • Ulrich Alpenglow
  • Hercules Bantas
  • John Lickman
  • Frank Baxley
  • Michael Alger
  • Mystic
  • Daniel Fai
  • David DeStefano
  • Naja Davis
  • Alan Cook
  • Adam Burr
  • Mugly Wumple
  • Gil Maclean
  • Martin Bannister
  • Joseph Browning
  • Paul Ortenburg
  • Paul Lambert
  • Scott Spector
  • Ronan Arsa
  • Peter Beauchamp
  • Hestia
  • taka
  • Laureline
  • Badger Hollow
  • Hans Huberland
  • Schneider DragonFang
  • Arne Lofthus
  • Crazy Teeka
  • Eclipse Maiden
  • Tim Lim
  • Wilfred
  • Stephen Brown
  • Joe Low
  • Abercrombie MacLeod
  • Noby Nobriga
  • Iron Maiden
  • David Drake
  • Rick Beiswanger
  • Solazur
  • Keldon Lighthand
  • Iain Madjock
  • Birko
  • Elay
  • Emma Schneider
  • Tim Oren
  • Daniel McLaughlin
  • Chris Francis
  • Ryan Frazier
  • Stephen Schneider
  • Coty Demster
  • Jack SinAssist
  • Satras Nubliak
  • Ken Bartrum
  • Brent Sasz
  • Richard Haley
  • Jeff Post
  • Ian Haughton
  • mattiaq
  • Soto Apostolopoulos
  • John Mcdonnell
  • Leo Lionheart
  • Jim Allison
  • Ryan Ginman
  • Daniel Estevez
  • Sawtooth
  • Zultor
  • Kevin Gereau
  • Familie Barus
  • Bruce Donham
  • Ingerimm
  • Damodar Demodian
  • Andrew Gardner
  • Sean Karp
  • Addy
  • Umuri Maxwell
  • Marr
  • Dermott Falconhand
  • Carl Hawkins
  • Minoru TODA
  • Allan Chong
  • Yobgod Ababua
  • Julian Cedrone
  • Patrick Roberts
  • Joseph Jackson
  • Cameron Mitchell
  • Rambo
  • Tarnos Winsalt
  • Christopher Matherne
  • Anael Carvalho
  • Benjamin Lutz
  • Yashila Skandanatha
  • Robert Frost
  • Andrea Parlee
  • Califen Al’Crunch
  • Asger Zandra
  • shawn
  • Cir Sabrius
  • Michael Hayat
  • Thomas Frers
  • Royou
  • Sole
  • Goodgulf
  • Scott Clark
  • Alexander Schwarz
  • Gwynneth vanLace
  • Timo Kuttenkeuler
  • Ingo Felger
  • Megan Parsons
  • Andrea Longoni
  • Stefan Sautter
  • Thomas Laauwe
  • Brent Owen
  • Rob Crotteau
  • Josh Kincheloe
  • Carl Nordstrand
  • Matthias Schumacher
  • Barugon
  • GreyMouser Skye
  • Marc Koberski
  • Harry Boyle
  • William Osborn
  • Randy Sickels
  • Stephen Mitchell
  • Michael VanHoose
  • Jon Langlinais
  • George Diez
  • Amaasing
  • Adric Silverson
  • Nicholas Jones
  • Gregory Younk
  • Envy
  • Paul Myers
  • Wyatt Fuller
  • Richard Taylor
  • Jon Snow
  • Jeff Bond
  • Kherris Gorathy
  • Stephenie Dunlop
  • Benjamin Hroth
  • Uncle Sven
  • Richard Chang
  • Metalocalypze
  • Chris England
  • Hakan Svahn
  • Aklys Chryzair
  • Stephan Voskuilen
  • Linnea Mathies
  • Hannah Alpenglow
  • Andrew Scholey
  • Christian Aasman
  • Ash Maul
  • Swanken Nawliffsen
  • Famille Bouton
  • Alexander Griffith
  • Vermine Darkwood
  • Bill Patrick
  • Niels Witte
  • Frank Carreiro
  • Brax Eisenhand
  • Mark Mocniak
  • Frank Flury
  • Leonardo Silva
  • Stein
  • Dhanan Bhim
  • Aaron Hampton
  • Derek Miller
  • Shirley Sickels
  • StefanDesslock Janicki
  • Mark Bonifay
  • Jakub Gozdz
  • Agustin Castillo
  • Tony Simmons
  • Dylan Bowman
  • Scott Wehrle
  • Aartemis D’Turton
  • Andernut
  • Net
  • William Serenite
  • Kenneth Scott
  • Albert Baumhauer
  • Andrew Bundschuh
  • Tom Fox
  • Robert Baratheon
  • NoFace Press
  • Mikayl
  • Heiko Carstens
  • Missed Opportunities
  • Maathyas
  • Fain Myrkalis
  • Spence Chaffin
  • Rebecca Parker
  • Camille Abboud
  • Kaffius Forgius
  • Robert Dugan
  • KnotaiG
  • Fabian Culot
  • Nancy Yorke
  • Leonardo Pagano
  • Steanne McCall
  • Wayne Emery
  • Xavier Starfall
  • Richard Fell
  • Braden Knoop
  • Chris Moyer
  • Stephan Braun
  • Bob Parkinson
  • Ozog Giantfart
  • Eclain Raldier
  • Christopher Carr
  • Ashmaul
  • Aurelius Silverson
  • Stryker Sparhawk
  • Thomas Forthofer
  • Kacey Jennings
  • Rainer Brandstaetter
  • Kevin Babcock
  • Tom DeYoung
  • Warren Williams
  • Patrick Miron
  • Justin Darling
  • Nick Koh
  • Alex Warren
  • Eddie Barnett
  • George’Radicus Diez
  • Bruce Clark
  • Kyriel Soryn
  • Espada
  • Elizabeth Espada

FOUNDERS

  • Arya Stoneheart
  • Marlin Carr
  • Stile Teckel
  • Robert Reynolds
  • Eric Higby
  • Carlin
  • Erik Smith
  • Alexander Linden
  • Coral LLTS
  • Envane Basscadet
  • Corlandith Nightshade
  • Jaath Windsong
  • Ertai Vodalion
  • Michael Kane
  • Nick West
  • Ron Windeyer
  • Alexander Riedel
  • Judy Brown
  • Benjamin Crosier
  • Odin BloodBayne
  • Majoria
  • John Dunlop
  • Shelly Younk
  • Gregory Poudrel
  • Amber Raine
  • James Chandler
  • Roland Powell
  • Monkeysmack
  • Lovon
  • Jeffrey Granberry
  • Bill Mechefske
  • Terrance Todd
  • Va’LorRavenclaw DouglasMorton
  • Robert Chaplin
  • Kara Brae
  • Gordon Leighter
  • Aaron Denbo
  • Nicholas Schmutte
  • Christopher Kennedy
  • Curt Hedlund
  • Fringe
  • Shane Lawrence
  • Justus Schwarz
  • Michael Goldman
  • Aiam
  • Howard Thompson
  • Alar Griffonbourg
  • Reece Hardy
  • Zymu’Zu Zyutimus
  • Acaelus Fireharp
  • Nero Draconian
  • Daniel Chappell
  • Sean Reynolds
  • Yaneke TerYak
  • Monk LLTS
  • Jamie Richards
  • Andreas Bardas
  • Adyn Nekromantia
  • Samuel Fortin
  • Samuel Miller
  • Hettar Wasneverhere
  • Daniel Breeze
  • James Gosselin
  • Victor Didra
  • Hex
  • Soleidad
  • Licemeat
  • Stephen Barker
  • Polaris
  • Tyler O’Biren
  • Jon Robbins
  • Cris Horton
  • Andrew Knightowl
  • Tanya Cumpston
  • Trinidad deSoto
  • Senash Kasigal
  • Shade Cido
  • Kitty Purrsalot
  • Crashinn Stouthorn
  • Frank Schauff
  • DorisJeanette Schauff
  • Ariella
  • HippieChick DollarBill
  • GamerQuest
  • Tailz Suvorov
  • Xanowrath
  • Hazard
  • Jason Romeo
  • Phillip Chong
  • Tyde
  • Andrew Head
  • William MacDougal
  • Catt Appolt
  • Brass Knuckles
  • Ben Shieh
  • Princesss Younk
  • Brian Collins
  • Sophi
  • Trinity Rose
  • David Diefenderfer
  • Thomas Kolb
  • Scott Butta
  • Levi Garrett
  • Mark Moran
  • Jesus Tormo
  • John Lewey

If your name is missing from this list, log into your Shroud of the Avatar website and go to your account page – the link for updating your name here will be under the “Special Rewards” tab.